Stage Name: ROSÉ (로제)
Real Name: Roseanne Park
Hangul Name: Park Chaeyoung (박채영)

Want To Know More?

by @wvobff

Perfil

ROSÉ, nacida el 11 de febrero de 1997, tiene 24 años, nació en Auckland, Nueva Zelanda, fue trainee en YG Entertainment por 4 años, es la vocalista principal y lead dancer de BLACKPINK, estudió y se graduó de Canterbury Girls' Secondary College, es acuario, mide 1'68, su familia son sus padres, su hermana Alice y un perro que se llama Hank. Sus apodos son Chae, Chaenggie, Rosie, Ninja, Chipmunk, Pasta

Más Información

Hizo su debut como solista el 12 de marzo de 2021, con su album -R-, y el title track On The Ground y su b-side Gone, El cual presentó anticipadamente en un concierto on-line de BLACKPINK, The Show. Es embajadora de Yves Saint Laurent desde 2020 y de Tiffany & Co. desde 2021. Posee 1 Récord Guinness (Primera idol en topear el Billboard 200 como miembro de un grupo y como solista). Rompió el record de PSY al ser el mv mas visto de un K-Solista en sus primeras 24 horas. Su tipo de voz es una Soprano Lírica Ligera. Su lengua materna es el inglés, pero tambien sabe hablar coreano fluido y japonés medio. Sus colores favoritos son el rojo, azul y negro, sus hobbies son tocar la guitarra y piano, dar paseos al aire libre y andar en bicicleta. Su comida favorita es el guiso de kimchi. Sus modelos a seguir son Taeyang de BIGBANG y Sam Smith. Fue la última miembro de BLACKPINK en ser revelada. Fue la primera idol femenina (junto a CL) en asistir a la MET Gala, como representante de YSL

Música

͏͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏- ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ Solo debut (On The Ground & Gone)

͏͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏- ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ Covers Oficiales

Eyes Closed by Halsey
͏͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏

͏͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏- ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ Programas de TV y stages de conciertos/premiaciones

Datos sobre sus covers y solos!

ROSÉ escribió, compuso y co-produjo su album -R-.

-R- es el album de una solista femenina mas vendido en 2021 en Gaon, y ocupa el puesto 2 para ventas de albumes por actos femeninos en toda la historia de Gaon.

La cover de Eyes Closed fue un regalo de ella, la lanzó el dia de su cumpleaños y The Christmas Song unos dias previos a navidad.

Su collab Stage en SBS Gayodaejun 2016 fue con Jihyo de TWICE, Chanyeol de EXO y 10CM

Su Stage de The Masked Singer es el más visto de todos en Youtube

Puedes encontrar mas de sus covers en youtube, no son oficiales pero busca "The Only Exception / Fix You / Vivin' La Vida Loca o The Sea Of Hope (este es un programa al que acudió) cover by Rosé y aparecerán

Redes Sociales

BR TAGS: 블랙핑크 로제 #로제 #ROSÉ

DATO
Rosé posee 3B corazones en un vlive, siendo la unica idol femenina en la app de vlive en hacerlo

Fanbases/Archive

pulsa AQUÍ para ir a otra carrd con mas información para rosé

Profile

ROSÉ , born February 11, 1997, 24 years old, born in Auckland, New Zealand, was a trainee at YG Entertainment for 4 years, is the main vocalist and lead dancer of BLACKPINK , studied and gratuated from Canterbury Girls' Secondary College, she is an aquarius, she is 1'68, her family is her parents, her sister Alice and a dog named Hank. Her nicknames are Chae, Chaenggie, Rosie, Ninja, Chipmunk, Pasta

More Info

She made her solo debut on March 12, 2021, with her album -R-, and the title track On The Ground and its b-side Gone, which he presented in advance at a BLACKPINK online concert, The Show. She has been an ambassador for Yves Saint Laurent since 2020 and for Tiffany & Co. since 2021. She holds 1 Guinness Record (The first idol to top the Billboard 200 as a member of a group and as a soloist). She broke PSY's record for the K-Soloist most viewed mv in its first 24 hours. Her voice type is a Light Lyric Soprano. Her mother tongue is English, but she also knows fluent Korean and medium Japanese. Her favorite colors are red, blue and black, her hobbies are playing the guitar and piano, taking walks outside and riding a bicycle. Her favorite food is kimchi stew. Her role models are BIGBANG's Taeyang and Sam Smith. She was the last BLACKPINK member to be revealed. She was the first female idol (along with CL) to attend the MET Gala, representing YSL.

Music

͏͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏- ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ Solo debut (On The Ground & Gone)

͏͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏- ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ Covers

Eyes Closed by Halsey
͏͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏

͏͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏- ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏ TV Shows & Concerts/Awards Stages

Facts about her solos and covers

ROSÉ wrote, composed and co-produced her album -R-.

-R- is the best-selling album by a female solo artist of 2021 in Gaon, and is ranked # 2 for album sales by female acts in all of Gaon history.

The cover of Eyes Closed was a gift from her, she released it on her birthday and The Christmas Song a few days before Christmas.

Her stage collab at SBS Gayodaejun 2016 was with TWICE's Jihyo, EXO's Chanyeol, and 10CM

Her stage at The Masked Singer is the most viewed of all on Youtube

You can look up for more (non-official) covers on youtube, just type "The Only Exception / Fix You / Vivin' La Vida Loca o The Sea Of Hope (this is a tv show wherein she is a guest) + cover by Rosé and they will show up

Socials

BR TAGS: 블랙핑크 로제 #로제 #ROSÉ

EXTRA
Rosé has 3B hearts on a vlive post, she is the only female idol with this achievement in all the plataform

Fanbases/Archive

press HERE to go to another carrd with more information on how you can help rosé

R
On The Ground
ROSÉ
play_arrowpause